MBCA Sophomore and Junior All-Star video games postponed to Monday in Malden

This web page was created programmatically, to learn the article in its unique location you possibly can go to the hyperlink bellow:
https://www.bostonglobe.com/2022/06/19/sports/mbca-sophomore-junior-all-star-games-sunday-malden/
and if you wish to take away this text from our website please contact us


There shall be a $5 normal admission and spectators are inspired to convey transportable chairs in anticipation of a big crowd. There is loads of free parking in tons adjoining to the taking part in subject, which is situated behind Malden Catholic HS.

MBCA JUNIOR SELECT ALL-STARS

TEAM 1: P-Gavin Donohue (BC High), Braydon Gray (Chelmsford), Charlie Forrest (Newburyport), Dom Gabardi (Austin Prep), Kellan Heney (Governor’s Academy), Brandon McMahon (Malden); C-Ian Laforest (Waltham), Andrew Johnson (Triton Regional), John Nowicki (St. Mary’s); OF-Alex Gentile (Lynnfield), Michael Popp (Revere), Michael Sullivan (Tewksbury); Joe Ayala (Haverhill); INF-Costa Beechin (Bishop Fenwick), Ronan Donohue (BC High), Jake Harring (Amesbury), Nathan Kearney (Central Catholic), Brady Warren (Lynn Classical); Coach — Paul Williams (Newton South)

TEAM 2: P-Henry Bruun (Fitchburg), Jaden Lovell (East Bridgewater), Ryan Luddy (Avon), Ryan Maiorano (Bellingham), Josh Mayo (Westfield); C- Mikey DiCarlo (Hudson), Colin Lake (North Middlesex), Matt Visbeek (Northbridge); OF-Shane Keough (Marblehead), Derek Maceda (No. Attleboro), Owen McCarron (Holliston); INF-Michael Archambault (North Middlesex), Leo Colena (Sutton), Rob Ianetta (Watertown), John Poli (Medford), Chris Walsh (Duxbury); Coach — Jamie Walsh (Braintree)

MBCA SOPHOMORE SELECT ALL-STARS

TEAM EBBETT: Nik Bonica (Westford), Eric Bridges (St. Mary’s), Matthew Cooke (Tewksbury), Carter Lucido (Georgetown), Michael Moroney (Danvers), David Tracy (Lynnfield); C-Joey D’Orazio (Medford)l Armani LoRusso (Brockton); OF- Ian Kelly (Oliver Ames), Ezekiel Noelsaint (Malden), Jack Sullivan (Newburyport); INF-Ryan Coggswell (Malden), Thomas Fabbo (Austin Prep), Almani Medina (Lynn Classical),, Jake Simpson (Malden), Jake Zawatzky (Austin Prep) COACH- Phil Cook (Malden), Shawn Nice (Malden Catholic)

TEAM LOMBARD: P-J.J. Blanchard (Framingham), Aidan Donovan (Amesbury), Tristan Meech (Douglas), Drew Scialdone (Amesbury), Jake Shoenburg (Holliston); C-Justin Ethier (Nashoba Regional), Gus O’Gara (Billerica); OF-Albert Ascenio (Fitchburg), Zac Tevebaug (Northbridge); INF- Cole Behane (Boston College High), Jake Kelleher (Haverhill), Kyle Lewis (North Middlesex), Mason Livesey (North Middlesex), Ryan Nolan (Bellingham), Corey Magill (Blackstone Valley Tech), Christian Oliviera (Governor’s), Sean O’Rourke (Braintree)


Brendan Kurie will be reached at [email protected].


This web page was created programmatically, to learn the article in its unique location you possibly can go to the hyperlink bellow:
https://www.bostonglobe.com/2022/06/19/sports/mbca-sophomore-junior-all-star-games-sunday-malden/
and if you wish to take away this text from our website please contact us

Leave a Reply

You have to agree to the comment policy.

1 × five =