Champions Crowned at Caldwell Night Rodeo 2022 – Cowboy Lifestyle Network

This page was created programmatically, to read the article in its original location you can go to the link bellow:
https://cowboylifestylenetwork.com/champions-crowned-caldwell-night-rodeo-2022/
and if you want to remove this article from our site please contact us


CALDWELL, Idaho (Aug. 17, 2022) — The following are unofficial results from the Caldwell Night Rodeo.

Second Performance —

Bareback Riding: 1, Dean Thompson, Altamont, Utah, 86 points on Calgary Stampede’s Cincy Whitney, 2, Keenan Reed Hayes, hayden, Colo., 81.5. 3, Cole Reiner, Buffalo, Wyo., 79.5. 4, Jayco Roper, Oktaha, Okla., 78.5.

Steer Wrestling: 1, Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla., 4.3 seconds. 2, Cameron Morman, Glen Ullin, N.D., 4.8. 3, Talon Roseland, Marshalltown, Iowa, 5.1. 4, Taz Olson, Prairie City, S.D., 5.6.

Team Roping: 1, Brenten Hall, Jay, Okla., and Chase Tryan, Helena, Mont., 5.7 seconds. 2, Jeff Flenniken, Caldwell, Idaho, and Jake Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., 6.3. 3, Pedro Egurrola, Florence, Ariz., and J.C. Flake, Laramie, Wyo., 6.7. 4, Clay Tryan, Billings, Mont., and Jade Corkill, Fallon, Nev., 11.4.

Breakaway Roping: 1, Josei Conner, Iowa, LA., 2.7. 2, Codilynn McPherson, Plain city, Utah, 3.1. 3, Braylee Shepherd, Nephi, Utah, 3.3. 4, Brittany White, Jordan Valley, Ore., 13.2.

Saddle Bronc Riding: 1, Sage Newman, Melstone, Mont., 90.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Burban. 2, Dawson Hay, Wildwood, Alberta, 86.5. 3, Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta, 83. 4, Kolby Wanchuk, Sherwood Park, Alberta, 81.5.

Tie-Down Roping: 1, (tie) Stetson Vest, Childress, Texas, and Brayden Roe, Wendell, Idaho, 8.4 seconds. 3, Cole Eiguren, Fruitland, Idaho, 8.6. 4, Dillon Mundorf, three Rivers, Texas, 14.8.

Barrel Racing:  1, Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas, 17.36. 2, Jennifer Kalafatic, Caldwell, Idaho, 17.44. 3, Hayden Madsen, Honeyville, Utah, 17.68. 4, Emily Beisel, Weatherford, Okla., 17.82.

Bull Riding: (one ride) Levi Gray, Dairy, Oregon, 85 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Grand Theft.

The following are current leaders –

Bareback Riding: 1, Rocker Shane Steiner, Weatherford, Texas, 88 points on Outlawbuckers Rodeo’s Turn Back Time. 2, Dean Thompson, Altamont, Utah, 86. 3, Tyler Nelson, Victor, Idaho, 84.0. 4, Caleb Bennett, Corvallis, Mont., 82.0. 5, Keenan Reed Hayes, Hayden, Colo., 81.5. 6, Tanner Aus, Granite Falls, Minn., 81.

Steer Wrestling: (second round) 1, (tie) Coby Brown, Wallsburg, Utah, and Stetson Jorgensen, Blackfoot, Idaho, 3.8 seconds each. 3, Tanner Bruner, Ramona, Kan., 3.9. 4, (tie) Walt Arnold, Coleman, Texas, 4.1. 5, (tie) Cody Devers, Balko, Okla.; Gus Franzen, Kearney, Neb.; Tristan Martin, Sulphur, La.; and Wil Lummus, Byhalia, Miss.; 4.2 each. (total on two) 1, Brunner, 8.2. 2, Stan Branco, Chowchilla, Calif., 8.5. 3, Riley Duvall, Checotah, Okla., 8.8. 4, (tie) Justin Shaffer, Hallsville, Texas, and Don Payne, Stephenville, Texas, 9.0. 6, Lummus, 9.1.

Team Roping: (second round) 1, (tie) Lightning Aguilera, Athens, Texas, and Coleby Payne, Stephenville, Texas; and Jack Graham, Lakeview, Ore., and Jason Duby, Klamath Falls, Ore.; 4.4 seconds each. 3, Rhett Anderson, Annabella, Utah and Junior Zambrano, Nogales, Ariz., 4.5. 4, (tie) Jake Orman, Prairie, Miss., and Brye Crites, Welch, Okla.; Coy Rahlmann, Elsinore, Mo., and Douglas Rich, Herrick, Ill.; and Dalton and Blaine turner, Sidney, Ark.; 4.6. (total on two) 1, Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas, and Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo., 9.8. 2, Rahlmann and Rrich, 10.5. 3, Hall and Tryan, 10.9. 4, Riley and Brady Minor, Ellensburg, Wash., 11.5. 5, Jr. Dees, Aurora, S.D., and Levi Lord, Sturgis, S.D., 11.7. 6, Aguilera and Payne, 12.7.

Breakaway roping: (second round) 1, Josie Conner, Iowa, La., 2.7 seconds. 2, Alex Loiselle, Paris, Texas, 3.0.  3, Codilynn McPherson, Plain City, Utah, 3.1. 4, Hope Thompson, Abilene, Texas, 3.2. (total on two) 1, Conner, 5.3. 2, Thompson, 6.3. 3, Loiselle, 6.4. 4, Braylee Shepherd, Nephi, Utah, 6.6. 5, McPherson, 6.6. 6, (tie) Jackie Crawford, Stephenville, Texas, and Sarah Morrissey, Ellensburg, Wash., 7.4.

Saddle Bronc Riding: 1, Sage Newman, Melstone, Mont., 90.5 points on Calgary Stampede’s Burban. 2, Dawson Hay, Wildwood, Alberta, 86.5. 3, Sterling Crawley, Stephenville, Texas, 86. 4, Kade Bruno, Challis, Idaho, 84. 5, Zeke Thurston, Big Valley, Alberta, 83. 6, Kolby Wanchuk, Sherwood Park, Alberta, 81.5.

Tie down roping: (second round) 1, Jake Hannum, Plain City, Utah, 7.6 seconds. 2, (tie) Sy Felton, Weatherford, Texas, and Chance Thiessen, Elk City, Okla., 7.8 each. 4, Paul David Tierney, Oklahoma City, 8.0. (total on two) Macon Murphy, Keatchie, La., 15.9. 2, John Douch, Huntsville, Texas, 16.4. 3, King Pickett, Stephenville, Texas, 17.0. 4, Tierney, 17.4. 5, Haven Meged, Miles City, Mont., 17.5. 6, (tie) Marty Yates, Stephenville, Texas, and Colton Farquer, Oakdale, Calif., 17.6 each.

Barrel Racing: (second round) 1, Paige Jones, Wayne, Okla., 17.03. 2, Bailey Choate, Fort Worth, Texas, 17.04. 3, Margo Crowther, Fort Myers, Florida, 17.12. 4, Macee McAllister, St. George, Utah, 17.22. (total on two) 1, Crowther, 34.46. 2, Jones, 34.60. 3, Shannon McReynolds, La Luz, N.M.,   34.70. 4, Choate, 34.73.  5, Stevi Hillman, Weatherford, Texas, 34.78. 6, McAllister, 34.85.

Bull Riding: 1. Trey Holston, Fort Scott, Kan., 85.5 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Cherry Bomb. 2, Levi Gray, Dairy, Ore., 85.

Bull Riding – Stetson Wright, Milford, Utah, 92 points $7,670


This page was created programmatically, to read the article in its original location you can go to the link bellow:
https://cowboylifestylenetwork.com/champions-crowned-caldwell-night-rodeo-2022/
and if you want to remove this article from our site please contact us

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *