Swimming

Highschool swimming: High performances from opening month of 2019-2020 season


The 2019-2020 swim season is a beginning to ramp up, and right here’s a take a look at the highest 15 highschool swimming performances in every occasion this season as organized by the Utah Swimming Coaches Affiliation. The highest 100 occasions in every occasion can be found at utswimcoach.com.

Women 200 free

Time — Identify, College, Yr. (Meet)

1:55.24 — Madison Parker, Spanish Fork, Fr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

1:56.33 — Helena Djunic, Park Metropolis, Jr. (11/9 at Area eight Invite)

1:57.29 — Colleen Macwilliams, Olympus (11/21 at Brighton)

1:57.57 — Hanna Sasivarevic, Brighton, Fr. (11/21 at Brighton)

1:57.84 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, Jr. (11/21 at East @ Hillcrest)

1:58.81 — Madelyn Sisneros, Wasatch (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

1:59.70 — Jessica Loyd, Cottonwood, Jr. (11/7 at Polar Bear Plunge)

1:59.89 — Audrey Mcdonald, Park Metropolis, Sr. (11/20 at Park Metropolis)

2:00.04 — Caitlin Romprey, Desert Hills, Jr. (11/15 at Snow Canyon)

2:00.23 — Audrey Weller, Maple Mountain, Fr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

2:00.40 — Akalia Bostock, Timpview, Sr. (11/eight at Area 7 Invite)

2:01.23 — Sara Wall, Park Metropolis, Fr. (11/7 at Polar Bear Plunge)

2:01.62 — Kaiya Lawson, Olympus (11/21 at Brighton)

2:02.30 — Haley Altman, Wasatch, (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

2:02.42 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (11/15 at Snow Canyon)

Word: State report is 1:50.32 by Brighton’s Amanda Barrett in 2011

Women 200 Particular person medley

Time — Identify, College, Yr. (Meet)

2:11.42 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, Jr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

2:11.53 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

2:12.68 — Emma Walker, Cottonwood, Jr. (11/16 at Wasatch Kickoff)

2:12.71 — Helena Djunic, Park Metropolis, Jr. (11/7 at Polar Bear Plunge)

2:12.74 — Madelyn Sisneros, Wasatch (11/16 at Wasatch Kickoff)

2:13.85 — Kate Hansen, Timpview, Sr. (11/15 at Nebo Invitational)

2:15.17 — Grace Smith, Rowland Corridor, Jr. (11/15 at Bingham Invite)

2:15.45 — Annie Reichner, Timpview, Fr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

2:15.47 — Colleen Macwilliams, Olympus (11/7 at Olympus)

2:15.70 — Sara Wall, Park Metropolis, Fr. (11/9 at Area eight Invite)

2:16.00 — Audrey Weller, Maple Mountain, Fr. (11/15 at Nebo Invite)

2:16.24 — Haley Altman, Wasatch (11/16 at Wasatch Kickoff)

2:16.44 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, Jr. (11/14 at East)

2:16.65 — Maili Simons, Olympus (11/21 at Brighton)

2:16.88 — Rivers Johnson, Nook Canyon, Sr. (11/7 at Nook Canyon)

Word: State report is 2:03.41 by Brighton’s Rachel Butler in 2019

Women 50 free

Time — Identify, College, Yr. (Meet)

24.39 — Helena Djunic, Park Metropolis, Jr. (11/20 at Park Metropolis)

24.47 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, Jr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

24.67 — Rachel Oyler, Timpview, Sr. (11/15 at Nebo Invite)

24.91 — Allyson Boynton, Wooden Cross, Jr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

25.19 — Lauryn Corridor, Davis, So. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

25.21 — Trevi Ogilvie, Wasatch (11/16 at Wasatch Kickoff)

25.24 — Haley Altman, Wasatch (11/9 at Area eight Invite)

25.42 — Katelyn Teng, Timpview, So. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

25.51 — Hanna Sasivarevic, Brighton, Fr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

25.60 — Gracie Crandall, Timpview, Jr. (11/eight at Area 7 Invite)

25.62 — Gretchen Snelders, Snow Canyon, Sr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

25.64 — Annalyn Dean, American Fork, Sr. (11/15 at Bingham Invite)

25.66 — Madelyn Sisneros, Wasatch (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

25.67 — Carly Eubanks, Ridgeline, So. (11/9 at Mustang Invite 2019)

25.81 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (11/26 at Snow Canyon)

Word: State report is 23.25 by Kearns’ J. Fredsall/S. Watchorn in 2005

Women 100 fly

Time — Identify, College, Yr. (Meet)

58.04 — Rachel Oyler, Timpview, Sr. (11/15 at Nebo Invitational)

58.84 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

59.37 — Audrey Mcdonald, Park Metropolis, Sr. (11/13 at Nook Canyon)

59.63 — Hadlee Begay, Grantsville (11/eight at Cedar Invite)

59.65 — Madelyn Sisneros, Wasatch (11/20 at Park Metropolis)

1:00.69 — Nohea Kamauu, Wooden Cross, So. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

1:00.70 — Ellie Boyer, Springville, Fr. (11/15 at Nebo Invite)

1:00.86 — Grace Smith, Rowland Corridor, Jr. (11/12 at Emery)

1:01.02 — Alyssa Kotter, Olympus (11/21 at Brighton)

1:01.18 — Helena Djunic, Park Metropolis, Jr. (11/13 at Nook Canyon)

1:01.54 — Liza Slade, Skyline, Sr. (11/16 at Wasatch Kickoff)

1:01.90 — Kally Morris, Stansbury, Sr. (11/9 at Area Invite 2019)

1:02.24 — Sara Wall, Park Metropolis, Fr. (11/9 at Area eight Invite)

1:02.26 — Rivers Johnson, Nook Canyon, Sr. (11/14 at Nook Canyon)

1:02.31 — Katelyn Teng, Timpview, So. (11/eight at Area 7 Invite)

Word: State report is 54.61 by Skyline’s Lillian Moore in 2014

Women 100 free

Time — Identify, College, Yr. (Meet)

51.68 — Madison Parker, Spanish Fork, Fr. (11/9 at Area eight Invite)

52.60 — Nele Deback, Murray (11/26 at East)

52.89 — Rachel Oyler, Timpview, Sr. (11/15 at Nebo Invite)

53.40 — Helena Djunic, Park Metropolis, Jr. (11/9 at Area eight Invite)

54.13 — Kylie Barber, Snow Canyon, So. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

54.14 — Allyson Boynton, Wooden Cross, Jr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

54.17 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, Jr. (11/15 at Viewmont)

55.08 — Hanna Sasivarevic, Brighton, Fr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

55.43 — Audrey Weller, Maple Mountain, Fr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

55.46 — Lauryn Corridor, Davis, So. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

55.65 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, Jr. (11/21 at Hillcrest)

55.67 — Gracie Crandall, Timpview, Jr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

55.74 — Katya Hulse, East, Sr. (11/7 at East)

55.88 — Audrey Mcdonald, Park Metropolis, Sr. (11/9 at Area eight Invite)

55.95 — Katelyn Teng, Timpview, So. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

Word: State report is 50.74 by Timpview’s Rachel Oyler in 2019

Women 500 free

Time — Identify, College, Yr. (Meet)

5:17.26 — Elizabeth Mayer, East, Jr. (11/14 at East)

5:18.59 — Colleen Macwilliams, Olympus (11/21 at Brighton)

5:19.91 — Helena Djunic, Park Metropolis, Jr. (11/7 at Polar Bear Plunge)

5:21.31 — Jessica Loyd, Cottonwood, Jr. (11/16 at Wasatch Kickoff)

5:22.58 — Audrey Mcdonald, Park Metropolis, Sr. (11/13 at Nook Canyon)

5:24.12 — Katelyn Andrist, Skyridge, So. (11/15 at Bingham Invite)

5:24.51 — Ellie Boyer, Springville, Fr. (11/9 at Area eight Invite)

5:24.99 — Alyssa Kotter, Olympus (11/7 at Olympus)

5:25.09 — Nohea Kamauu, Wooden Cross, So. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

5:2527 — Kaiya Lawson, Olympus (11/21 at Brighton)

5:26.38 — Audrey Weller, Maple Mountain, Fr. (11/15 at Nebo Invitational)

5:27.40 — Allie Hill, American Fork, Jr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

5:27.90 — Akalia Bostock, Timpview, Sr. (11/eight at Area 7 Invite)

5:29.07 — Mykela Hansen, Desert Hills, Jr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

5:30.19 — Hadlee Begay, Grantsville (11/eight at Cedar Invite)

Word: State report is 4:56.96 by Brighton’s Amanda Barrett in 2011

Women 100 Again

Time — Identify, College, Yr. (Meet)

55.90 — Elliott Howe, Bountiful, Jr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

57.89 — Caitlin Romprey, Desert Hills, Jr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

58.80 — Allyson Boynton, Wooden Cross, Jr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

59.37 — Helena Djunic, Park Metropolis, Jr. (11/13 at Nook Canyon)

59.67 — Rivers Johnson, Nook Canyon, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

59.83 — Kate Hansen, Timpview, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

59.89 — Annie Reichner, Timpview, Fr. (11/eight at Area 7 Invite)

1:00.59 — Olivia Hilmo, Skyridge, Sr. (11/15 at Bingham Invite)

1:00.73 — Katya Hulse, East, Sr. (11/7 at East)

1:00.79 — Aliza Smith, Nook Canyon, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

1:00.82 — Kalia Merrill, Davis, Fr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

1:00:97 — Rachel Oyler, Timpview, Sr. (11/15 at Nebo Invite)

1:01.33 — Lyndea Turner, Syracuse, Sr. (11/15 at Viewmont)

1:01.37 — Madison Parker, Spanish Fork, Fr. (11/9 at Area eight Invite)

1:01.84 — Usolelei Tagoa’i, Murray, Sr. 11 at /2019)

Word: State report is 53.45 by Cottonwood’s Rhyan White in 2016

Women 100 breast

Time — Identify, College, Yr. (Meet)

1:05.27 — Haley Altman, Wasatch (11/16 at Wasatch)

1:07.12 — Emma Walker, Cottonwood, Jr. (11/16 at Wasatch)

1:07.34 — Maili Simons, Olympus (11/7 at Olympus)

1:08.52 — Elle Decker, Viewmont, So. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

1:08.93 — Sadie Duke, Bountiful, So. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

1:08.96 — Kate Hansen, Timpview, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

1:09.08 — Audrey Weller, Maple Mountain, Fr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

1:10.46 — Annie Robinson, Timpview, So. (11/eight at Area 7 Invite)

1:10.66 — Sara Wall, Park Metropolis, Fr. (11/13 at Nook Canyon)

1:10.84 — Skyler Lyon, Riverton, Jr. (11/21 at Jordan District)

1:10.95 — Frid Danielsen, Timpview, Sr. (11/eight at Area 7 Invite)

1:11.13 — Madelyne Moulton, Wasatch (11/20 at Park Metropolis)

1:11.20 — Lucy Johnson, Skyline, So. (11/16 at Wasatch)

1:11.23 — Alivia Jolley, Viewmont, Sr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

1:11.97 — Savannah Eatough, Provo, So. (11/15 at Nebo Invite)

Word: State report is 1:02.10 by Skyline’s Sara Nicponski in 2007

Boys 200 free

Time — Identify, College, Yr. (Meet)

1:42.46 — Darwin Anderson, Sky View, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

1:43.28 — Jordan Tiffany, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/15 at Bingham Invite)

1:43.29 — Austin Butler, Spanish Fork, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

1:46.09 — Trevan Staker, Provo, Jr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

1:47.98 — Landry Hill, Nice Grove, Jr. (11/15 at Bingham Invite)

1:48.17 — Kevin Dew, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

1:48.20 — Daniel Detjen, Brighton, So. (11/21 at Brighton)

1:48.48 — Luke Harris, Viewmont, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

1:48.97 — Ian Conner, Olympus (11/21 at Brighton)

1:49.35 — Rhys Winter, West, Sr. (11/14 at Brighton)

1:49.45 — Grant Gibbs, Snow Canyon, So. (11/15 at Snow Canyon)

1:49.47 — Scott Buker, American Fork, Jr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

1:49.74 — Hyatt Iverson, Desert Hills, Jr. (11/15 at Snow Canyon)

1:50.31 — Kaleb Feland, Spanish Fork, So. (11/9 at Area eight Invite)

1:50.41 — Ethan Astle, Olympus (11/7 at Olympus)

Word: State report is 1:39.07 by Brighton’s Lengthy Gutierrez in 2013

Boys 200 Particular person medley

Time — Identify, College, Yr. (Meet)

1:51.50 — Jordan Tiffany, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

1:57.92 — Payton Plumb, Desert Hills, Sr. (11/16 at Desert Hills)

1:58.66 — Ryan Garstang, Olympus (11/7 at Olympus)

1:58.78 — Kaleb Feland, Spanish Fork, So. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

1:59.30 — Max Barnett, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/15 at Snow Canyon)

1:59.80 — Darwin Anderson, Sky View, Sr. (11/9 at Mustang Invite)

1:59.99 — Cameron Inexperienced, Springville, Sr. (11/9 at Area eight Invite)

2:00.75 — Michael Wallis, Highland, Sr. (11/7 at Olympus)

2:02.21 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus (11/21 at Brighton)

2:03.33 — Yan Dvoretskiy, West, So. (11/14 at Brighton)

2:03.45 — Sean Farrenkopf, Brighton, Sr. (11/26 at Brighton)

2:03.45 — Charlie Simmons, Brighton, Jr. (11/26 at Brighton)

2:03.54 — Seth Chamberlian, Viewmont, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

2:03.63 — Kyle Snowder, Hillcrest, Sr. (11/16 at Wasatch Kickoff)

2:04.16 — Josh Griener, Lone Peak, Jr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

Word: State report is 1:48.75 by Lone Peak’s Jordan Tiffany in 2019

Boys 50 freestyle

Time — Identify, College, Yr. (Meet)

21.43 — Jordan Tiffany, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

21.52 — Cameron Inexperienced, Springville, Sr. (11/15 at Nebo Invitational)

21.73 — Cameron Barney, Westlake, So. (11/15 at Bingham Invite)

21.74 — Alexander Cromar, Olympus (11/7 at Olympus)

21.76 — Payton Plumb, Desert Hills, Sr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

21.83 — Landry Hill, Nice Grove, Jr. (11/15 at Bingham Invite)

21.99 — Hiva Aitamai, Juan Diego, Sr. (11/15 at Bingham Invite)

22.07 — Ethan Grothe, Viewmont, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

22.27 — Ashton Anderson, Desert Hills, Sr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

22.32 — Trevor Arnes, Layton, Jr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

22.47 — Kage Allen, Dixie, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

22.47 — Ian Moore, Taylorsville, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

22.48 — Stuart Burbidge, Riverton, Jr. (11/21 at Jordan District)

22.59 — Ryan Garstang, Olympus (11/26 at Cottonwood)

Word: State report is 20.60 by Logan’s Billy Betz in 1997

Boys 100 fly

Time — Identify, College, Yr. (Meet)

50.24 — Jordan Tiffany, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/6 at Lone Peak)

52.51 — Darwin Anderson, Sky View, Sr. (11/9 at Mustang Invite 2019)

52.65 — Cameron Inexperienced, Springville, Sr. (11/9 at Area eight Invite)

52.78 — Alexander Cromar, Olympus (11/21 at Brighton)

53.35 — Austin Butler, Spanish Fork, Sr. (11/15 at Nebo Invitational)

53.64 — Yan Dvoretskiy, West, So. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

53.82 — Michael Wallis, Highland, Sr. (11/12 at Highland at West)

53.90 — Alexander Gustat, Juan Diego, Sr. (11/15 at Bingham Invite)

54.13 — Martin Anders, Cottonwood, So. (11/16 at Wasatch Kickoff)

54.26 — Valdimar Wichmann, Davis, Jr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

54.36 — Landry Hill, Nice Grove, Jr. (11/6 at Lone Peak)

54.45 — Trevor Arnes, Layton, Jr. 11 at /2019)

54.59 — Rhys Winter, West, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

54.84 — Cameron Barney, Westlake, So. (11/7 at Nook Canyon)

54.88 — Sean Farrenkopf, Brighton, Sr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

Word: State report is 47.74 by Lone Peak’s Jordan Tiffany in 2019

Boys 100 free

Time — Identify, College, Yr. (Meet)

47.16 — Payton Plumb, Desert Hills, Sr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

47.58 — Cameron Inexperienced, Springville, Sr. (11/15 at Nebo Invitational)

48.19 — Ashton Anderson, Desert Hills, Sr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

48.22 — Landry Hill, Nice Grove, Jr. (11/15 at Bingham Invite)

48.42 — Alexander Cromar, Olympus (11/7 at Olympus)

48.59 — Cameron Barney, Westlake, So. (11/15 at Bingham Invite)

49.05 — Kanyon Web page, Syracuse, So. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

49.08 — Stuart Burbidge, Riverton, Jr. (11/21 at Jordan District)

49.24 — Hiva Aitamai, Juan Diego, Sr. (11/22 at Cedar Valley)

49.38 — Alexander Gustat, Juan Diego, Sr. (11/22 at Cedar Valley)

49.39 — Ryan Garstang, Olympus (11/7 at Olympus)

49.57 — Aaron Samms, Brighton, Sr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

49.58 — Hyatt Iverson, Desert Hills, Jr. (11/16 at Desert Hills)

49.62 — Braxton Armstrong, Springville, Sr. (11/9 at Area eight Invite)

49.82 — Ethan Astle, Olympus (11/21 at Brighton)

Word: State report is 45.27 by Brighton’s Lengthy Gutierrez in 2013

Boys 500 free

Time — Identify, College, Yr. (Meet)

4:39.58 — Darwin Anderson, Sky View, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

4:41.23 — Rhys Winter, West, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

4:43.31 — Austin Butler, Spanish Fork, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

4:44.44 — Luke Harris, Viewmont, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

4:49.73 — Yan Dvoretskiy, West, So. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

4:52.39 — Evan Vanbrocklin, Olympus (11/21 at Brighton)

4:55.80 — Daniel Detjen, Brighton, So. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

4:56.19 — Kevin Dew, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/15 at Bingham Invite)

4:57.38 — Kaleb Feland, Spanish Fork, So. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

4:57.48 — Scott Buker, American Fork, Jr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

4:57.64 — Seth Chamberlian, Viewmont, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

4:59.13 — Bennion Messenger, Timpview, Jr. (11/15 at Nebo Invite)

5:01.25 — Anthony Caliendo, Ridgeline, Jr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

5:01.34 — Logan Browne, Highland, So. (11/7 at Olympus)

5:01.87 — Parker Clegg, Lone Peak, Jr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

Word: State report is 4:32.53 by Viewmont’s Drew Bonner in 2016

Boys 100 again

Time — Identify, College, Yr. (Meet)

49.74 — Jordan Tiffany, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

52.42 — Ryan Garstang, Olympus (11/7 at Olympus)

54.21 — Payton Plumb, Desert Hills, Sr. (11/15 at Snow Canyon)

54.33 — Ashton Anderson, Desert Hills, Sr. (11/eight at Cedar Invite)

54.44 — Michael Wallis, Highland, Sr. (11/7 at Olympus)

55.00 — Kanyon Web page, Syracuse, So. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

55.31 — Aaron Samms, Brighton, Sr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

55.33 — Kyle Snowder, Hillcrest, Sr. (11/16 at Wasatch)

55.53 — Jacob Ricci, Cottonwood, So. (11/7 at Polar Bear Plunge)

55.54 — Josue Quispe, Jordan, Jr. (11/26 at Taylorsville)

55.57 — Bridger Cluff, Wasatch (11/9 at Area eight Invite)

55.79 — Rex Brunsdale, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/6 at Lone Peak)

55.94 — Jaxon Tueller, Sky View, So. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

56.30 — Dylan Parsons, Layton, Jr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

56.47 — Gauge Tobiasson, Mt. View, So. (11/15 at Nebo Invitational)

Word: State report is 49.49 by Sky View’s Jake Walters in 2019

Boys 100 Breast

Time — Identify, College, Yr. (Meet)

59.03 — Gavin Willis, Viewmont, Sr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

59.47 — Jordan Tiffany, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/15 at Bingham Invite)

59.51 — Tyler Ridley, Weber, Sr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

1:00.23 — Bridger Sink, Olympus (11/7 at Olympus)

1:00.44 — Reuben Dotson, Cedar Metropolis, Sr. (11/15 at Bingham Invite)

1:00.99 — Trevor Arnes, Layton, Jr. (11/22 at Thanksgiving Invite)

1:01.26 — Maxston Cannon, Canyon View (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

1:01.61 — Alexander Gustat, Juan Diego, Sr. (11/15 at Bingham Invite)

1:01.61 — Martin Anders, Cottonwood, So. (11/16 at Wasatch Kickoff)

1:01.78 — Max Barnett, Snow Canyon, Jr. (11/15 at Snow Canyon)

1:01.79 — Jayden Hicken, Wasatch (11/9 at Area eight Invite)

1:01.86 — Hyatt Iverson, Desert Hills, Jr. (11/1 at Greg Fernley Invite)

1:02.40 — Tallin Kunz, Payson, Fr. (11/9 at Area eight Invite)

1:02.59 — Charlie Simmons, Brighton, Jr. (11/26 at Skyline @ Brighton)

1:02.92 — Alex Yanelli, Choose Memorial, So. (11/5 at Choose)

Word: State report is 57.23 by Westlake’s Denton Anderson in 2018



Source link

Comment here